Entrepreneur Visa

Tier 1 (Entrepreneur) visa

The Tier 1 (Entrepreneur) visa category applies to the main applicant and all immediate family members, including spouse and children under the age of 18.  Initially, entrepreneur visa is granted for three years and four months and can then be extended for another two years.

Assessment