New Zealand Work Visa

Skilled Migrant Category

The Skilled Migrant Category is a points system based on factors such as age, work experience, your qualifications, and an offer of skilled employment. You must also be aged 55 or under, and meet English language, health, and character requirements.

The minimum pass mark is 100.  Currently, only those with about 140 points are invited to apply for permanent residence.

Assessment