Business Visas

Investor Plus Visa

Minimum investment funds – NZ$10 million invested in NZ for 3 years

Minimum stay in NZ – 44 days in each of the last 2 years of the 3-year investment period.

All applicants must meet health and character requirements.

Assessment

Investor Visa

Minimum investment funds – NZ$1.5 million invested in NZ for 4 years

Business experience requirement – Minimum 3 years

Maximum age – 65

Settlement funds – NZ$1 million

Minimum stay in NZ – 146 days in each of the last 3 years of the 4-year investment period

All applicants must meet health and character requirements.

Assessment